Mega.nz fire emblem if patched english translation 3.0 with dlc cfw only cia

Discussion in 'CIA Format Game Downloads' started by progaor06, Jan 14, 2016.

Tags:
How to likeprotect your linksReveal download links
  1. progaor06

    progaor06 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 11, 2016
    Messages:
    60
    Likes Received:
    578
    Here you go this work with N3dsd and o3ds.
    big note install useing dev menu,I use bigblue menu from h&s app.
    wont install useing fbi it fails for me everytime.

    Hidden Content:
    **Hidden Content: You must click 'Like' before you can see the hidden data contained here.**
    Code:
     (CIA)(RF) cfw only
    
    
    invisible kingdom dlc english patch only works cfw also dev menu big blue i used
    
    
    
    
    
    Hidden Content:
    **Hidden Content: You must click 'Like' before you can see the hidden data contained here.**
     
    #1 progaor06, Jan 14, 2016
    Last edited: Jan 15, 2016
  2. freezeyxkx

    freezeyxkx Active Member

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2015
    Messages:
    35
    Likes Received:
    14
    nothing shows up! Infortunately.
     
    svilesis likes this.
  3. Citan

    Citan New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 16, 2015
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    3
    Thank him, reload page, profit !
     
  4. freezeyxkx

    freezeyxkx Active Member

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2015
    Messages:
    35
    Likes Received:
    14
    Still doesn't work, I did it at the very beginning by the way. don't know what is wrong.
     
  5. Cha0s Em3rald

    Cha0s Em3raldCha0s Em3rald is a Verified  Member Administrator
    Staff Member Administrator

    Joined:
    Oct 1, 2015
    Messages:
    3,978
    Likes Received:
    174,483
    Post fixed & hide thanks code added
     
  6. svae

    svae Member

    Joined:
    Jan 5, 2016
    Messages:
    18
    Likes Received:
    4
    I get an error when installing cia on rxtools cfw 10.3 emunand
     
  7. progaor06

    progaor06 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 11, 2016
    Messages:
    60
    Likes Received:
    578
    did u use big blue menu dont use fbi installer use big blue or dev menu guys
     
  8. svae

    svae Member

    Joined:
    Jan 5, 2016
    Messages:
    18
    Likes Received:
    4
    Well the dlc did appear under data management under settings but in JPN writing,does that mean it actually installed correctly?
     
  9. progaor06

    progaor06 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 11, 2016
    Messages:
    60
    Likes Received:
    578
    yes i beleive so i just got this other day,it says dlc is english.
    But I have yet to test it yet or get that far in game,Find out if not let me know.
     
  10. freezeyxkx

    freezeyxkx Active Member

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2015
    Messages:
    35
    Likes Received:
    14
    Thanks for taking the time to actually look into my issue. Stay awesome.
     
  11. svae

    svae Member

    Joined:
    Jan 5, 2016
    Messages:
    18
    Likes Received:
    4
    The dlc does work as I'm playing the 3rd path right now.
     
  12. progaor06

    progaor06 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 11, 2016
    Messages:
    60
    Likes Received:
    578
    diffrent rxtools diffrent cia managers result in invalid cia after installing, some restart or feeze game after installing its hit n miss.
    all how u set your emunand up vice versa,rx 2.6 and 3.0 have better success rates installing cia,useing dev menu or big blue..
    different based on user some report success some have problems,keep useing diffrent cia installers fbi didnt work for me big blue did.
     
  13. Schvelt

    Schvelt Member

    Joined:
    Feb 7, 2016
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    I'm downloading it ;) Thanks for the clear two links, other times I tried to download this game patched I saw 3 or 4 links and it wasn't clear what was everyone.
    When I have the chance to play the game I will post if it worked properly for me (I have title manager/bigbluemenu).

    EDIT: Chapter 3 and it's goes perfectly.
     
    #13 Schvelt, Feb 7, 2016
    Last edited: Feb 7, 2016
  14. Schvelt

    Schvelt Member

    Joined:
    Feb 7, 2016
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Sorry about the double post, but I have an important question and I've never played a patched game before.

    If the game is patched can I update de game without any error? Or I'll have to wait until there are the latest patched cia version?
    When a new patch is released I just install the cia without doing anything else or I have to erase soma data? Which? (the entire game?) In case there is only some data which need to be erased... How?

    Thank you.
     
    #14 Schvelt, Feb 11, 2016
    Last edited: Feb 11, 2016
  15. progaor06

    progaor06 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 11, 2016
    Messages:
    60
    Likes Received:
    578
    you cant update out of region cias unless someone posts update file for cia from jpn eshop. as far as english patch being updated i doubt itll get updated further.
    dontk now if there gameupdate grabber like nusgrabber like wii u has i could be wrong id like know myself if program exists
     
  16. MrGrimlock

    MrGrimlock New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 13, 2016
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
  17. OmegaPineapple

    OmegaPineapple New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2016
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Are you planning on releasing another Fates cia when the game is 100% patched? If so, will you release it in this thread or create a new thread for it?
     
  18. progaor06

    progaor06 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 11, 2016
    Messages:
    60
    Likes Received:
    578
    If theres nother english patch,i'll update this thread with both versions with patch version next each cia.
    I doubt there be nother patch,with english version out in 3 days now. who knows time will tell they might do so might not fan translation team
     
  19. LegendAssassin

    Joined:
    Feb 12, 2016
    Messages:
    14
    Likes Received:
    1
    Just wondering what firmware is needed to run the game?
     
  20. sanic

    sanic New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 14, 2016
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    more than half the support convos arnt even translated can we get them from the usa version
     
  • About Us

    Chaos Gamez is a friendly online community with our members sharing all the content you will ever need for your 3DS console including games in .3ds & .cia format, updates, DLC, Homebrew, CFW's, Flashcard firmwares, cheats & a variety of content for other platforms. We have all the downloads and games you'll ever need for your WiiU too! Including WiiU USB Ready Games, WUD Files, Game Tickets, and Homebrew! Same applies for NDS Roms, Wii WBFS, GameCube ISOs, and Retro game console ROMs!
  • Donate to the Server

    The management works very hard to make sure the community is running the best software, best security, and all the other bells and whistles. Care to contribute and support the community? We'd really appreciate it!

    Become a Donor!
  • Disclaimer

    No files are stored on our servers, all links are on external sites. If you have an issue with one of the posts/threads on our site or to make a DMCA report please use the "Contact Us" link at the bottom of the site